LessThanDot Site Logo

LessThanDot

A Technical Community for IT Professionals

Less Than Dot is a community of passionate IT professionals and enthusiasts dedicated to sharing technical knowledge, experience, and assistance. Inside you will find reference materials, interesting technical discussions, and expert tips and commentary.

LTD Social Sitings

Lessthandot twitter Lessthandot Linkedin Lessthandot facebook Lessthandot rss

Note: Watch for social icons on posts by your favorite authors to follow their postings on these and other social sites.

Highly Rated Users

Forum
No Posts Rated

Top 50
Given
Received

Forum Statistics

Users
Members:
1879
Members Online:
1
Guests Online:
28

Total Post History
Posts:
81451
Topics:
18716

7-Day Post History
New Posts:
0
New Topics:
0
Active Topics:
0

Our newest member
mwojcik

Other

FAQ
All times are UTC [ DST ]

Subscript out of range

Please wait...

Subscript out of range

Postby cwhitworth on Wed Dec 04, 2013 5:58 pm

Runtime error '9'
Subscript out of range

When trying to execute application... Firewall is disabled on my machine... Nothing is generated in windows logs.
cwhitworth
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 5:53 pm
Unrated

Re: Subscript out of range

Postby gmmastros on Wed Dec 04, 2013 6:03 pm

At what point do you see this error? Is it occurring as soon as you start the application, or are you seeing the login screen before the error?
-George
User avatar
gmmastros
LTD Admin
LTD Admin
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
 
Posts: 2369
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 5:19 pm
Unrated

Re: Subscript out of range

Postby cwhitworth on Wed Dec 04, 2013 7:28 pm

As soon as I execute the application...
cwhitworth
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 5:53 pm
Unrated

Re: Subscript out of range

Postby gmmastros on Wed Dec 04, 2013 7:49 pm

try dwonloading this file and save it in the same folder as the application.

http://sqlcop.lessthandot.com/sqlcop.xml
-George
User avatar
gmmastros
LTD Admin
LTD Admin
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
LTD Gold - Rating: 1630LTD Gold - Rating: 1630
 
Posts: 2369
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 5:19 pm
Unrated

Re: Subscript out of range

Postby cwhitworth on Wed Dec 04, 2013 9:28 pm

Thanks for the xml file download... That fixed the issue!!!
cwhitworth
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 5:53 pm
Unrated